Home Networking HPE J4860C - X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver

HPE J4860C - X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver

HPE J4860C - X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver
X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver
Part # J4860C  
EAN: 883585267828
 
Our price (Ex VAT): £3,374.00
Our price (Inc VAT): £4,048.80
Quantity   






This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is 100% HP ProCurveTM compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-ZX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit ZX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 kilometers on single fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.

  • Networking
  • Data transfer rate (max)
  • 1000 Mbit/s
  • Fiber ports quantity
  • 1
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • SFP transceiver type
  • ZX
  • Interface type
  • SFP
  • Performance
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 70000 m
  • Compatible products
  • HP ProCurve 9304M, HP ProCurve 9308M, HP ProCurve 9315M, HP ProCurve 9400sl, HP ProCurve 8108fl, HP ProCurve 8116fl, HP ProCurve 1400-24G, HP ProCurve 1700-24, HP ProCurve 1800-24G, HP ProCurve 1800-8G, HP ProCurve 2510-24, HP ProCurve 2600-8-PWR, HP ProCurve 2626, HP ProCurve 2626-PWR, HP ProCurve 2650, HP ProCurve 2650-PWR, HP ProCurve 2810-24G, HP ProCurve 2810-48G, HP ProCurve 2824, HP ProCurve 2848, HP ProCurve 2900-24G, HP ProCurve 2900-48G, HP ProCurve 3400cl-24G, HP ProCurve 3400cl-48G, HP ProCurve 3500yl-24G-PWR, HP ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR, HP ProCurve 4140gl, HP ProCurve 4160gl, HP ProCurve 4202vl-72, HP ProCurve 4204vl, HP ProCurve 4204vl-48GS, HP ProCurve 4208vl, HP ProCurve 4208vl-72GS, HP ProCurve 4208vl-96, HP ProCurve 5304xl, HP ProCurve 5304XL-32G, HP ProCurve 5308xl, HP ProCurve 5308XL-48G, HP ProCurve 5348xl, HP ProCurve 5372xl, HP ProCurve 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000, HP ProCurve 5400zl 24p, HP ProCurve 5406zl, HP ProCurve 5406zl-48G, HP ProCurve 5412zl, HP ProCurve 5412zl-96G, HP ProCurve 6108, HP ProCurve 6200yl-24G-mGBIC, HP Procurve 9315M
  • Cable type
  • Fiber optic
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
  • yes
  • Weight & dimensions
  • Width
  • 13.72 mm
  • Depth
  • 57 mm
  • Height
  • 12.45 mm
  • Weight
  • 18.14 g





Please contact us if you would like support or installation services not listed

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



Please contact us if you require help regarding this product.

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



Please contact us if you are interested in further savings on refurbished products

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



If you are looking for a more competitive deal please send us details of your existing quote(s) you would like us to beat.

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Part#/Description Qty Reseller Price (£)
 
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
 
MCi Online - Nextag Seller