Home Networking HPE J9143B - X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver

HPE J9143B - X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver

HPE J9143B - X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
Part # J9143B  
EAN: 884420143376
 
Our price (Ex VAT): £446.00
Our price (Inc VAT): £535.20
45%
List Price: £809.00
Quantity   






A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "upstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of single-mode fiber. The J9143B connects to the J9142B "downstream" transceiver, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-D ("downstream") device.

  • Networking
  • Data transfer rate (max)
  • 1000 Mbit/s
  • Networking standards
  • IEEE 802.3ah
  • Fiber ports quantity
  • 1
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • SFP transceiver type
  • BX
  • Interface type
  • SFP
  • Cabling technology
  • 1000BASE-BX10-U
  • Performance
  • Wavelength
  • 1310 nm
  • Duplex system
  • Full
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 10000 m
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • -
  • Cable type
  • Fiber optic
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
  • yes
  • Power
  • Power consumption (typical)
  • 1 W
  • Weight & dimensions
  • Width
  • 55.63 mm
  • Depth
  • 13.72 mm
  • Height
  • 11.68 mm
  • Weight
  • 20 g
  • Certificates
  • Certification
  • WEEE


HP Networking

HPE Renew

network switches

Networking

Special Offers

Special Offers - HPE




Please contact us if you would like support or installation services not listed

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



Please contact us if you require help regarding this product.

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



Please contact us if you are interested in further savings on refurbished products

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



If you are looking for a more competitive deal please send us details of your existing quote(s) you would like us to beat.

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Part#/Description Qty Reseller Price (£)
 
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
 
MCi Online - Nextag Seller