Home Networking HPE JH231A - X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

HPE JH231A - X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

HPE JH231A - X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
Part # JH231A  
EAN: 889296046301
 
Our price (Ex VAT): £1,319.00
Our price (Inc VAT): £1,582.80
Quantity   






Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

  • Networking
  • Data transfer rate (max)
  • 40000 Mbit/s
  • Fiber optic connector
  • MPO
  • SFP transceiver type
  • SR4
  • Interface type
  • QSFP+
  • Cabling technology
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • Performance
  • Hot-Plug support
  • yes
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • yes
  • Compatible products
  • HP 5400R zl2
  • Cable type
  • Fiber optic
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • yes
  • Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
  • 0 - 70 C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
  • -40 - 85 C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H)
  • 10 - 80 %
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H)
  • 10 - 85 %
  • Certificates
  • Certification
  • MSA
  • Packaging content
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)



Please contact us if you would like support or installation services not listed

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



Please contact us if you require help regarding this product.

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



Please contact us if you are interested in further savings on refurbished products

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*



If you are looking for a more competitive deal please send us details of your existing quote(s) you would like us to beat.

First name *
Last name *
Job title
Company
Phone
Email *
Message *
Part#/Description Qty Reseller Price (£)
 
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
 
MCi Online - Nextag Seller